Shenzhen Merit Optics Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:attenuator,adaptor,fc-sma patchcord,mtrj-lc patchcord,mpo-lc patchcord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Li Johnny
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Merit Optics Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-27641909
  • Fax : 86-755-27641781
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,3nd Floor,A2building,HuaFeng Industrial Park, Beihuan Road, Shiyan Street
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518108

10/100/1000M Fiber media converter

10/100/1000M Fiber media converter
Product Detailed
fast Media Converter Fully compliant with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard. Support auto-negotitation high quality,good price.

Technical specifications1) Operating standards: IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3z/ab. 10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX,1000Base-T/SX/LX2) MAC addresses table : 1k3) Data buffer: Built-in 128Kb RAM4) UTP Connector: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps, Fiber connector: ST/SC/FC,1000Mbps5) Cable: UTP: Cat.5 (the max distance up to 100m)    Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125um ( 2km or 5km)    Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (20-120km)6) Flow Control: Full duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x     Half Duplex: back pressure7) LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX FDX, TX Link/Act8) Power Requirement: AC 100~240V, 50-60Hz, DC 5V, 1A9) Ambient temperature: 0~50°C; Storage temperature: -20°C~70°C10) Relative humidity: 5~90%11) dimensions: Internal power:30×110×40mm; External power: 26×70×95mm

10/100/1000M Fiber media converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.