Shenzhen Merit Optics Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:attenuator,adaptor,fc-sma patchcord,mtrj-lc patchcord,mpo-lc patchcord
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Li Johnny
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Merit Optics Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-27641909
  • Fax : 86-755-27641781
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,3nd Floor,A2building,HuaFeng Industrial Park, Beihuan Road, Shiyan Street
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518108

Video Optical Transceiver

Video Optical Transceiver
Product Detailed
1. 4 Channel video optical transceiver 2. 4-ch video,1-ch RS485/RS232/RS422 3. FC/PC 4. 0-120km 5. FCC CE RoHS

a) Video

Channel: 4

Video format: PAL/NTSC

Input level: 0.5~2Vpp

Output level: 1Vp-p

Bandwidth (-3 dB): 8 MHz

Digital bits wide: 8-bit

Differential gain: ≤1%

Differential phase; ≤1°

Weighted SNR: ≥63 Db

Connector: BNC 75Ω

b) Data

Channel: 1

Data format: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester

Data rate: DC to 100 Kb/s

Mode: Full/half duplex

Connector: wire connecting terminal

c) Optics

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Type: single-mode

Max. Link loss: 12dB

Output power: –5 ~ –12dBm

Receiver sensitivity: -35dBm

Connector: FC/PC (SC or ST optional)

d) Power and environmental indicators

Stand-alone power: 5W

Insertion power: 5W

Power adapter: 220VAC to 12VDC/1A

Operating temperature: -40°C to +70°C

Relative humidity: < 95% (no condensation)

4. Applications

Green city, highway and subway full control, RS-422 or RS-485 full/half-duplex control of PTZ, communication transmission, access control system, fire alarm system, intelligent building etc…

Video Optical Transceiver

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.